Case Studies 2018-10-24T02:28:47+00:00

Case Studies

High Cholesterol

Case Study: High Cholesterol Age: 33 Gender: Female Problems History: The patient was diagnosed of having extremely high cholesterol level of the following values. Total Cholesterol: 7.0 mmol/L (Normal range <5.6) HDL Cholesterol: 1.6 mmol/L (Normal range >1.0) LDL Cholesterol: 4.8 mmol/L (Normal range <2.5) Non-HDL Cholesterol: 5.4 mmol/L (Normal range <3.9)   The patient was at risk of developing [...]

Urine Tract Infection

Problem: Urine Tract Infection Gender: Female Age: 41 Problem background and history: The urine tract infection (E. Coli) started after the patient was not able to use the toilet for long time in addition to exposure to polluted water at work place. The infection caused many symptoms including heat and pain beneath the abdomen and the back with heat and pelvic [...]

WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin
X